万维百科英文版

2014 Moldovan parliamentary election

2014 Moldovan parliamentary election
Moldova
← 2010 30 November 2014 2019 →

All 101 seats in Parliament
Turnout55.79%
Party Leader % Seats ±
PSRM Igor Dodon 20.51 25 +21
PLDM Vlad Filat 20.16 23 -9
PCRM Vladimir Voronin 17.48 21 -17
Democratic Marian Lupu 15.80 19 +4
Liberal Mihai Ghimpu 9.67 13 +1
This lists parties that won seats. See the complete results below.
Prime Minister before Prime Minister
Iurie Leancă
PLDM
Chiril Gaburici
PLDM
Coat of arms of Moldova.svg
This article is part of a series on the
politics and government of
Moldova
Administrative divisions
Flag of Moldova.svg Moldova portal

Parliamentary elections were held in Moldova on 30 November 2014. The result was described as "more a loss than a victory" of the incumbent pro-European coalition, with center-right parties divided by sharp tensions.[1] The pro-Russian Party of Socialists (PSRM), composed of former communists, emerged as the largest party in Parliament, gaining 20.51% of votes and winning 25 of the 101 seats. The Party of Communists of the Republic of Moldova (PCRM), previously the largest party, dropped from 38 to 21 seats.

Electoral system

The 101 members of Parliament were elected by party-list proportional representation in a single nationwide constituency.[2] There were four separate electoral thresholds: 9 percent for electoral blocs with three or more parties, 7 percent for two-party electoral blocs, 4 percent for single parties or organisations, and 2 percent for independent candidates.[2]

Documents for registration of electoral candidates had to be submitted to the Central Electoral Commission (CEC) between 3 and 30 October 2014.[3] Once formally registered by the CEC, the candidates were allowed to begin campaigning.[4]

Voter turnout had to be over 33 percent for the election to be validated.[2]

Campaign

A total of 41 parties registered at the Ministry of Justice by the 15 September deadline,[5] but the final ballot included 19 parties, one bloc, and four independent candidates.

The main dividing line between the parties was foreign policy, setting the pro-European Union (EU) parties (the Democratic Party, the Liberal Democratic Party, and the Liberal Party) against those supporting rapprochement with the then incoming Eurasian Economic Union and the Russian Federation (PCRM and PSRM). The PSRM was the most radical by offering to cancel the agreement on political association and the free trade zone with the EU, and was openly supported by Russia. The leader of the party, Igor Dodon, publicly met with Russian President Vladimir Putin and Deputy Prime Minister Dmitry Rogozin.

Participating

In total, the Central Electoral Commission registered 25 participants in the election (20 political parties, 1 electoral bloc, and 4 independent candidates):

No.[6][7] Party or independent candidate's name Candidate list accepted by the
Central Electoral Commission on[8][9][10][11][12][13][14][15]
1 Democratic Party of Moldova 10 October 2014
2 Christian-Democratic People's Party 10 October 2014
3 Force of the People Party 10 October 2014
4 Liberal Democratic Party of Moldova 10 October 2014
5 Liberal Reformist Party 10 October 2014
6 Communist Reformist Party of Moldova 10 October 2014
7 Popular Movement Anti-Mafia Party 10 October 2014
8 National Liberal Party 10 October 2014
9 Party of Socialists of the Republic of Moldova 10 October 2014
10 'Moldova’s Choice — the Customs Union' Electoral Bloc 10 October 2014
11 'Democracy at Home' Political Party 10 October 2014
12 People's Party of Moldova 10 October 2014
13 Party of Communists of the Republic of Moldova 10 October 2014
14 Liberal Party 10 October 2014
15 Revival Party 10 October 2014
16 Homeland Party[a] 13 October 2014
17 Democratic Action Party 27 October 2014
18 Ecologist Green Party 28 October 2014
19 Equality Movement[b] 29 October 2014
20 Oleg Cernei 29 October 2014
21 Oleg Brega 3 November 2014
22 'Patriots of Moldova' Party 3 November 2014
23 Valeriu Pleșca 6 November 2014
24 Anatolie Doga 7 November 2014
25 Centrist Union of Moldova 6 November 2014
26 For Nation and Country Party 6 November 2014
  1. ^ Declared withdrawn on 27 November 2014. However, its name appeared on the ballot paper, as it was too late to remove it.
  2. ^ On 22 November 2014, the CEC announced that it had accepted the party's decision to withdraw from the election.

Withdrawn

The candidate list of the Republican Socio-Political Movement Equality was accepted by the Central Electoral Commission (CEC) on 29 October 2014; however, the party later decided to withdraw from the election. On 22 November 2014, the CEC announced that it had accepted the withdrawal.[16]

The Homeland Party was declared withdrawn from the election by the Chișinău Court of Appeal on 27 November 2014, for having used foreign financial resources during the campaign.[17] Because ballot papers had already been printed, it was too late to remove the party's name (as was previously done for the Socio-political Movement 'Ravnopravie'). Instead, a stamp marked "withdrawn" was applied next to the party's name.[18] The Supreme Court of Justice of Moldova rejected the party's appeal on 29 November 2014.[19]

Opinion polls

Party 2010 elections Opinion Polls
Seats % Jan 2013 Apr 2013 Apr 2013 May 2013[20] Oct 2013 Nov 2013[21] Nov 2013[22] March 2014[23] April 2014[24] May 2014[25] June 2014[26] July 2014[27] September 2014[28]
PCRM 42 39.32 31.8 50.2 41.8 53.9 39.3 49.6 50.8 48.7 44.5 41.7 36.6 36.2 35.6
PLDM 32 29.42 26.5 19.5 24.7 17.4 16.9 19.7 19.1 28.3 26.5 19.2 23.9 26.1 28.3
PDM 15 12.7 11.9 10.5 13.9 11.9 10.2 13.2 12.7 12.8 14.6 10.2 13.8 14.5 16.2
PL 12 9.96 14.8 16.2 10.4 10.3 7.1 8.8 11.1 10.2 14.3 8.9 10.1 11.6 9.6
PSRM 1.5 0.9 4.7 2.0 4.9 0.9 0.6 8.3 1.8 4.3
PLR new 2.6 2.5 1.6 0.9 5.9
MPA new 1.8 2.8 2.9
PPCD 0 0.53 0.3 0.9 1.3 1.2
PSD 0 0.59 0.8 0.3 1.2
PAD new 0.5
PPM new 1.3
PaRuS new 10.2

Results

Moldova Parliamentary seats, 2014.svg
PartyVotes%Seats+/–
Party of Socialists327,91220.5125+21
Liberal Democratic Party322,20120.1623–9
Party of Communists279,36617.4821–17
Democratic Party252,48915.8019+4
Liberal Party154,5189.6713+1
Communist Reformist Party78,7164.920New
'Moldova's Choice - Customs Union'55,0893.450New
Popular Movement Anti-Mafia Party27,8461.740New
Liberal Reformist Party24,9561.560New
People's Party12,1100.760New
Christian-Democratic People's Party11,7820.7400
Force of the People Party11,6650.730New
National Liberal Party6,8580.4300
Revival Party4,1580.260New
Democratic Action Party2,5640.160New
Democracy at Home2,4490.150New
For Nation and Country Party1,6970.1100
Patriots of Moldova1,4980.0900
Ecologist Green Party1,3600.0900
Centrist Union6330.040New
Independents18,6511.1700
Total1,598,518100.001010
Valid votes1,598,51896.92
Invalid/blank votes50,8843.08
Total votes1,649,402100.00
Registered voters/turnout2,956,27055.79
Source: CEC

References

  1. ^ Timuş, Natalia (23 March 2015). "A democratic and European stern test for Moldovan political elite". Party Systems and Governments Observatory. Archived from the original on 12 June 2018. Retrieved 30 March 2015.
  2. ^ a b c "IPU PARLINE database: REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA (Parlament), Electoral system". Archive.ipu.org. Retrieved 19 February 2019.
  3. ^ "General information about the parliamentary elections of 2014 in Moldova / Elections 2014". E-democracy.md. Retrieved 19 February 2019.
  4. ^ "Moldova, Parliamentary Elections, 30 November 2014: Needs Assessment Mission Report - OSCE". Osce.org. Retrieved 19 February 2019.
  5. ^ Nr. 2664 - cu privire la lista partidelor şi altor organizaţii social-politice cu dreptul de a participa la alegerile parlamentare din 30 noiembrie 2014 CEC (in Romanian)
  6. ^ Position on the ballot paper, as determined by the Central Electoral Commission. Parties are listed on the ballot paper in the order they register their candidate lists with the Commission. If more than one party registers candidates on the same day, the order is determined by the Commission following a draw
  7. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-24. Retrieved 2014-11-11.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  8. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-10-31. Retrieved 2014-10-11.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  9. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-02. Retrieved 2014-10-15.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  10. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-11. Retrieved 2014-10-28.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  11. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-12. Retrieved 2014-10-28.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  12. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-12. Retrieved 2014-10-30.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  13. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-12-06. Retrieved 2014-11-03.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  14. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-06. Retrieved 2014-11-06.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  15. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-11-21. Retrieved 2014-11-07.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  16. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-12-17. Retrieved 2014-11-22.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  17. ^ ȘTIRILE, PUBLIKA MD-AICI SUNT (27 November 2014). "Curtea de Apel Chişinău A DECIS! Partidul "Patria" este EXCLUS din campania electorală - PUBLIKA .MD - AICI SUNT ȘTIRILE". Publika.md. Retrieved 19 February 2019.
  18. ^ ȘTIRILE, PUBLIKA MD-AICI SUNT (27 November 2014). "Cum a reacţionat Renato Usatîi când a auzit că Partidul "Patria" a fost exclus din cursa electorală - PUBLIKA .MD - AICI SUNT ȘTIRILE". Publika.md. Retrieved 19 February 2019.
  19. ^ "Prima instanţă: V. Pruteanu, S. Arnaut, A. Minciuna : D E C I Z I E". Jurisprudenta.csj.md. 29 November 2014. Retrieved 19 February 2019.
  20. ^ "IMAS Poll (in Romanian)". Unimedia. 5 June 2013. Retrieved 4 December 2013.
  21. ^ "Political poll: PCRM leads (in Romanian)". Jurnal TV. 19 November 2013. Archived from the original on 23 November 2013. Retrieved 4 December 2013.
  22. ^ "Public Opinion Barometer Poll (in Romanian)". Unimedia. 21 November 2013. Retrieved 4 December 2013.
  23. ^ "Moldova Association of Sociologists Poll". Trm.md. 17 March 2014. Retrieved 21 March 2014.
  24. ^ "Moldova Association of Sociologists Poll". Trm.md. 24 April 2014. Retrieved 24 April 2014.
  25. ^ "Association of Sociologists and Demographers of Moldova Poll". Allmoldova.md. 21 May 2014. Archived from the original on 28 May 2014. Retrieved 21 May 2014.
  26. ^ "Privesc.eu poll". Infoprut.ro. 24 June 2014. Archived from the original on 16 September 2014. Retrieved 24 June 2014.
  27. ^ "Public opinion survey Residents of Moldova" (PDF). International Republican Institute. 1 August 2014. Retrieved 1 August 2014.
  28. ^ "Perspectiva votanţilor activi din Rep. Moldova în pragul alegerilor parlamentare" (PDF). Cercetare IPN. 15 September 2014. Retrieved 15 September 2014.

本页面最后更新于2020-10-28 11:12,点击更新本页查看原网页

本站的所有资料包括但不限于文字、图片等全部转载于维基百科(wikipedia.org),遵循 维基百科:CC BY-SA 3.0协议

万维百科为维基百科爱好者建立的公益网站,旨在为中国大陆网民提供优质内容,因此对部分内容进行改编以符合中国大陆政策,如果您不接受,可以直接访问维基百科官方网站


顶部

如果本页面有数学、化学、物理等公式未正确显示,请使用火狐或者Safari浏览器