万维百科英文版

2019 World Athletics Championships – Men's marathon

Men's marathon
at the 2019 World Championships
VenueKhalifa International Stadium
Dates5 October
Competitors73 from 42 nations
Winning time2:10:40
Medalists
gold medal    Ethiopia
silver medal    Ethiopia
bronze medal    Kenya
← 2017
2021 →

The men's marathon at the 2019 World Athletics Championships was held in Doha on 5 October 2019.[1]

Records

Before the competition records were as follows:[2]

World record  Eliud Kipchoge (KEN) 2:01:39 Berlin, Germany 16 September 2018
Championship record  Abel Kirui (KEN) 2:06:54 Berlin, Germany 22 August 2009
World Leading  Kenenise Bekele (ETH) 2:01:41 Berlin, Germany 29 September 2019
African Record  Eliud Kipchoge (KEN) 2:01:39 Berlin, Germany 16 September 2018
Asian Record  Suguru Osako (JPN) 2:05:50 Chicago, United States 7 October 2018
North, Central American and Caribbean record  Khalid Khannouchi (USA) 2:05:38 London, Great Britain 14 April 2002
South American Record  Ronaldo da Costa (BRA) 2:06:05 Berlin, Germany 20 September 1998
European Record  Mo Farah (GBR) 2:05:11 Chicago, United States 7 October 2018
Oceanian record  Rob de Castella (AUS) 2:07:51 Boston, United States 21 April 1986

Qualification standard

The standard to qualify automatically for entry was 2:16:00.[3]

Schedule

The event schedule, in local time (UTC+3), was as follows:[4]

Date Time Round
5 October 23:59 Final

Results

The final was started on 5 October at 23:59.[5]

Rank Name Nationality Time Notes
1st, gold medalist(s) Lelisa Desisa  Ethiopia (ETH) 2:10:40 SB
2nd, silver medalist(s) Mosinet Geremew  Ethiopia (ETH) 2:10:44
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Amos Kipruto  Kenya (KEN) 2:10:51
4 Callum Hawkins  Great Britain & N.I. (GBR) 2:10:57
5 Stephen Mokoka  South Africa (RSA) 2:11:09
6 Zersenay Tadese  Eritrea (ERI) 2:11:29 SB
7 El-Hassan El-Abbassi  Bahrain (BHR) 2:11:44 SB
8 Hamza Sahli  Morocco (MAR) 2:11:49
9 Tadesse Abraham  Switzerland (SUI) 2:11:58
10 Daniel Mateo  Spain (ESP) 2:12:15
11 Laban Korir  Kenya (KEN) 2:12:38
12 Yassine Rachik  Italy (ITA) 2:12:41
13 Fred Musobo  Uganda (UGA) 2:13:42
14 Geoffrey Kirui  Kenya (KEN) 2:13:54 SB
15 Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel  Italy (ITA) 2:13:57 SB
16 Alphonce Simbu  Tanzania (TAN) 2:13:57
17 Tomas Hilifa Rainhold  Namibia (NAM) 2:14:38
18 Stephen Kiprotich  Uganda (UGA) 2:15:04
19 Paulo Roberto Paula  Brazil (BRA) 2:15:09
20 Yang Shaohui  China (CHN) 2:15:17
21 Thonakal Gopi  India (IND) 2:15:57
22 Félicien Muhitira  Rwanda (RWA) 2:16:21
23 Ahmed Osman  United States (USA) 2:16:22 SB
24 Weldu Negash Gebretsadik  Norway (NOR) 2:16:35
25 Hiroki Yamagishi  Japan (JPN) 2:16:43 SB
26 Tiidrek Nurme  Estonia (EST) 2:17:38
27 Malcolm Hicks  New Zealand (NZL) 2:17:45
28 Adhanom Abraha  Sweden (SWE) 2:17:57
29 Yuki Kawauchi  Japan (JPN) 2:17:59
30 Caden Shields  New Zealand (NZL) 2:18:08
31 Thijs Nijhuis  Denmark (DEN) 2:18:10
32 Desmond Mokgobu  South Africa (RSA) 2:18:21
33 Roman Fosti  Estonia (EST) 2:18:30 SB
34 Ngonidzashe Ncube  Zimbabwe (ZIM) 2:18:42
35 Fyodor Shutov  Authorised Neutral Athletes (ANA) 2:18:58
36 John Mason  Canada (CAN) 2:19:21
37 Kohei Futaoka  Japan (JPN) 2:19:23
38 Elkanah Kibet  United States (USA) 2:19:33 SB
39 Julian Spence  Australia (AUS) 2:19:40
40 Tseveenravdangiin Byambajav  Mongolia (MGL) 2:20:07
41 Lemawork Ketema  Austria (AUT) 2:20:45
42 Thomas De Bock  Belgium (BEL) 2:21:13
43 Stephen Scullion  Ireland (IRL) 2:21:31
44 Wellington Bezerra da Silva  Brazil (BRA) 2:21:49
45 Berhanu Girma  Canada (CAN) 2:22:28
46 Andrew Epperson  United States (USA) 2:23:11
47 Munyaradzi Jari  Zimbabwe (ZIM) 2:23:34
48 Dmitrijs Serjogins  Latvia (LAT) 2:24:00 PB
49 Andrey Petrov  Uzbekistan (UZB) 2:24:54
50 Ihor Porozov  Ukraine (UKR) 2:26:11
51 Vagner da Silva Noronha  Brazil (BRA) 2:26:11
52 Isaac Mpofu  Zimbabwe (ZIM) 2:29:24
53 Uladzislau Pramau  Belarus (BLR) 2:31:04
54 Bat-Ochiryn Ser-Od  Mongolia (MGL) 2:36:01
55 Nicolás Cuestas  Uruguay (URU) 2:40:05
Evans Chebet  Azerbaijan (AZE) DNF
Olivier Irabaruta  Burundi (BDI)
Benson Seurei  Bahrain (BHR)
Duo Bujie  China (CHN)
Merhawi Kesete  Eritrea (ERI)
Okubay Tsegay  Eritrea (ERI)
Mule Wasihun  Ethiopia (ETH)
Daniele Meucci  Italy (ITA)
Paul Lonyangata  Kenya (KEN)
Mohamed Reda El Aaraby  Morocco (MAR)
Derlis Ayala  Paraguay (PAR)
Thabiso Benedict Moeng  South Africa (RSA)
Stephano Huche Gwandu  Tanzania (TAN)
Augustino Paulo Sulle  Tanzania (TAN)
Tony Ah-Thit Payne  Thailand (THA)
Polat Kemboi Arıkan  Turkey (TUR)
Mert Girmalegesse  Turkey (TUR)
Solomon Mutai  Uganda (UGA)

References

  1. ^ Start list
  2. ^ "Marathon Men − Records". IAAF. Retrieved 21 September 2019.
  3. ^ "Competitions Entry Standards 2019 – IAAF World Championships – PDF title, Qualification Standards for the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019". iaaf.org. 2 August 2019.
  4. ^ "Marathon Men − Timetable". IAAF. Retrieved 21 September 2019.
  5. ^ "Marathon Men − Final − Results" (PDF). IAAF. 5 October 2019. Retrieved 6 October 2019.

本页面最后更新于2020-02-15 20:19,点击更新本页查看原网页

本站的所有资料包括但不限于文字、图片等全部转载于维基百科(wikipedia.org),遵循 维基百科:CC BY-SA 3.0协议

万维百科为维基百科爱好者建立的公益网站,旨在为中国大陆网民提供优质内容,因此对部分内容进行改编以符合中国大陆政策,如果您不接受,可以直接访问维基百科官方网站


顶部

如果本页面有数学、化学、物理等公式未正确显示,请使用火狐或者Safari浏览器